REFINE YOUR SEARCH

Sort by
Newest
Price: High to Low
Price: Low to High
Discount
Popular
by code





Manufacturer

WEEKLY DEALS


NEW DELIVERIES



Good support
92%
Bad support
8%
Total votes: 25

Fast delivery
84%
Slow delivery
16%
Total votes: 25

I would recomend this website
96%
I would not recommend this website
4%
Total votes: 24

POE402 PoE switch 4ch 1000Mbps +2G uplink


poe402-poe-switch-4ch.jpg

POE402 PoE switch 4ch 1000Mbps +2G uplink


SKU POE402
Availability: In Stock
Usually dispatched within 1-2 w. days
55
66 € inc. vat
Add to Cart
In cart



CHECK OUR WEEKLY DEALS
Offer valid only for limited time and quantity.


Payment

Bank transfer, VISA credit card, Mastercard credit card or PayPal.

3000+ Successful Deliveries

Free shipping on all orders in EU ≥ 300€. We ship from Europe. Worldwide delivery. Calculate the shipping costs in the shopping cart.

VAT free ordering for EU companies (non EST).

Fill VAT ID field with valid VAT number to automatically create a purchase order with 0% VAT.

Easy Returns

14 days for return for items in as new condition.

POE402 PoE switch 4ch 1000Mbps +2G uplink


6-port 10/100/1000Mbps switch with 4 port PoE(Port1~4) The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets where you can install devices such as APs IP cameras or IP phones etc.

Technical Specifications:

  • Port 6x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
  • Standard IEEE802.3?IEEE802.3u?IEEE802.3z?IEEE802.3ab?IEEE802.3x?IEEE802.3af?IEEE802.3at
  • PoE Port Port 1~4
  • VLAN function Key switch
  • PSE Power on RJ-45 1/2(+)3/6(-)
  • PoE Power Max.32W
  • Forwarding Mode Storage-and-Forward
  • Switching Capacity 12G
  • MAC address table 8K Auto-learning Auto-aging
  • Jumbo frames 9216Byte
  • Packet buffer 2M bit
  • Forwarding Rate 8.92Mpps(@64Byte)
  • Input Power Supply DC: 55V/1.1A
  • Operation Temperature 0?~40?
  • Storage Temperature -40?~70?
  • Operation Humidity 10%~90% RH non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity 5%~90% RH non-condensing
  • Dimensions(L*W*H) 160*92.5*28mm
  • Fan Fanless
  • Weight <1Kg
  • LED Indicator PWR 10/100M 1000M PoE Max
  • Network Media(Cable) 10base-T: UTP category 3 5 cable (?100m) 100base-TX: UTP category 55e cable (?100m) 1000base-T: UTP category 5e6 cable (?100m) 100base-FX:MMFSMF 1000base-X:MMF SMF
  • Surge Protection ±4KV
  • Certification CE?FCC ClassA
  • MTBF >50000 hour
  • Electrostatic standard Contact 4KVair 6KV




+372 56860526
info@megateh.eu
About us
Contact us
FAQ
Cookie Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms of orders
Warranty and Return
Tech Support
Payment
International Delivery
Price-list
Community poll
Apply promo code 
processing...

Sign up for newsletter 
processing...
© Expresstime OÜ
We use cookies to provide you with a more convenient and safer user experience. By continuing the browsing session or clicking the „I Agree“ button, you confirm that you agree to the use of cookies. You can revoke your consent at any time by changing your browser settings and deleting the cookies stored. Read our Cookie Policy.