REFINE YOUR SEARCH

Sort by
Newest
Price: High to Low
Price: Low to High
Discount
Popular
by code





WEEKLY DEALS


NEW DELIVERIES



Good support
94%
Bad support
6%
Total votes: 33

Fast delivery
84%
Slow delivery
16%
Total votes: 38

I would recomend this website
95%
I would not recommend this website
5%
Total votes: 37

POE802PRO PoE switch 8ch 1000Mbps +2G uplink 2 SFP


poe802pro-poe-switch-8ch.jpg

POE802PRO PoE switch 8ch 1000Mbps +2G uplink 2 SFP


SKU POE802PRO
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 1-2 w. days
130
156 € inc. vat
Add to Cart
In cart


Get up to 15% OFF with a promo code: MT15OFF Offer valid only for limited time and quantity.
Note: Offer is not valid for Reseller/Installer partner accounts!

Payment

Bank transfer, VISA credit card, Mastercard credit card or PayPal.

3000+ Successful Worldwide Deliveries.

Free shipping on all orders in EU ≥ 300€. We ship from Europe. 

0% VAT ordering for EU companies (non EST).

Fill VAT ID field with valid VAT number to automatically create a purchase order with 0% VAT.

0% VAT ordering for Customers outside the EU.

Customers outside the EU, always pay 0% VAT, this is automatically create via the webshop.

Easy Returns

14 days for return for items in as new condition.

POE802PRO PoE switch 8ch 1000Mbps +2G uplink 2 SFP


POE802PRO is optimal at independent research and development of industrial unmanagement PoE switches, have 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 and 2*Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ports, RJ45 port support MDI/MDIX automatically flip forward capability and line speed. Among them 1-8 port support PoE function, support IEEE802.3af/at standard, can be used as Ethernet power supply devices, can automatically detect identification standard of electrical equipment, and through the cable for the power supply. This product is designed for severe bad industrial environment design, can support rail installation, Port surge protection can be up to 6kv,Working temperature range -40°C~75°C, can satisfy the special demand of industrial automation control.
  • Support IEEE802.3 at standard, compatible with IEEE802.3 af by electrical equipment (PD);
  • Stand-up output power up to 32 W;
  • Automatic detection of PD equipment;
  • No fan, full metal high energy roof conducting tank;
  • Auto detect power device; will not burned non-standard PoE device or normal PoE switch;
  • Support port power supply prioritization, guarantee the continuous power supply of key nodes;
  • Support IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control;
  • Panel lights to monitor working state and help fault analysis;
  • Perfect security mechanism;
  • Operating temperature: -40°C~75°C;

Technical Specifications:

  • Standard IEEE 802.3? IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3x
  • Interface 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 2*Gigabit TP/SFP Combo ports
  • PoE Standard IEEE802.3af/at
  • PoE Port 1-8 Port
  • PoE output-port Max 32W
  • Transfer Mode Store-and-forward
  • Switching Capacity 5.6Gbps
  • MAC Address Table 8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
  • jumbo frame 1632 Byte
  • Packet buffer 1M bit
  • Packet Forward Speed 4.17 Mpps
  • Input Power Supply DC:48-57V or (24-48V booster module) optional
  • Operating Temperature -40°C~75°C
  • Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ 80 °C
  • Operating Humidity 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
  • Dimensions(L*W*H) 165*147*54mm
  • Fan Quantity Fanless
  • Machine weight <2kg
  • LED Indicator PWR(Green) LNK/ACT(10/100M:Green; Gigabit port:10/100M:Orange,1000M:Green) PoE(Orange)Network media
  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable(100m)
  • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(100m)
  • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(100m)
  • 1000BASE-TX: Turn gigabit SFP optical RJ45 electrical module
  • 1000BASE-SX : Gigabit SFP multimode(850nm,LC,DDM)
  • 1000BASE-LX : Gigabit SFP mode (1310nm,LC,DDM)
  • 1000BASE-ZX: Gigabit SFP single mode (1550nm,LC,DDM)
  • Surge Protection Differential mode ±4KV Common mode ±6KV
  • EEE IEEE 802.3az
  • MTBF >100000 hours
  • Electrostatic standard Contact 8KV,air 10KV




+372 56860526
info@megateh.eu
About us
Contact us
FAQ
Cookie Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms of orders
Warranty and Return
Tech Support
Payment
International Delivery
Price-list
Community poll
Apply promo code 
processing...

Sign up for newsletter 
processing...
© Expresstime OÜ
We use cookies to provide you with a more convenient and safer user experience. By continuing the browsing session or clicking the „I Agree“ button, you confirm that you agree to the use of cookies. You can revoke your consent at any time by changing your browser settings and deleting the cookies stored. Read our Cookie Policy.